George Ranch
FFA
Home
Calendar
GRHS FFA Booster Club
GRHS FFA Booster Club Membership Information
GRHS FFA Booster Club Meetings
Scholarship Activity Points
Fundraising
Pork Butt Fundraiser 2024
Photos
BBQ Sandwich Sales
Photos
Fort Bend County Fair Concession Booth
Photos
Spirit Days / Nights - Gringo's & MOD Pizza
Photos
Winter Wonderland
Photos
Livestock Projects
Progress Shows
2019 Results
Progress 2019
Fort Bend County Fair
2018 Results
2023 Resuts
Major Stock Shows
2019
2024
LCISD Ag Barn Info.
Community Service
Adopt-A-Highway
Lunches of Love
LDE/CDE
Leadership Development Events
Career Development Events
Misc. Events
Chapter Officers
President- Brooke Hydo
Vice President- Raheem Murray
Secretary- Sophia Crescini
Treasurer- Cody Eubanks
Reporter- Dalton Barrera
Sentinel- Mackenzy Baldwin
Photos
Photos
Past Officer Teams
2013-2014 Chapter Officers
2014-2015 Chapter Officers
2015-2016 Chapter Officers
2016-2017 Chapter officers
2017-2018 Chapter Officers
2018-2019 Chapter Officers
2019-2020 Chapter Officers
2020-2021 Chapter Officers
2021-2022 Chapter Officers
Advisors
MEMBERS ONLY
Jr. FFA
Jr's @ GR FFA
State Junior Membership Policy
Scholarship Information
LINKS
JudgingCard Results
We Are GR FFA
Pictures
Sign-In
Register
2014 progress Show- Results
A&T Extravaganza (7-18-2014)
Heifers:
Katie Koerth: 6th place, 12th place
Nicole Stevenson: 8th place, 2nd place
Logan Hirsch: 7th place, 7th place
Rae Gresso: 4th place
Christie Koerth: 3rd place
Chris Flores-Lopez: 3rd place
Carter Feldholf: 1st place
Larissa Eversole: 5th place
Showmanship:
Nicole Stevenson: Grand Champion
Steers:
Katie Koerth: 2nd place
Jordie Kendall: 1st place
Austin Koerth: 2nd place
Hogs:
Jasmine Flores-Lopez: 6th place
Goats:
Savannah Gray: 4th place
Foster FFA Progress Show (7-19-2014)
Heifers
Nicole Stevenson: 2nd place, 4th place, 6th place
Logan Hirsch: 6th place
Rae Gresso: 7th place
Katie Koerth: 4th place
Kristie Koerth: 3rd place
Chris Flores- Lopez: 2nd place
Steers
Katie Koerth: 2nd place
Austin Koerth: 1st place, 2nd place
Hogs
Nicole Stevenson: 4th place
Stafford FFA Progress Show
Heifers
Jordie Kendall: 1st place
Carter Feldhoff: 1st place, Overall Champion American, Reserve Champion Overall Heifer
Logan Hirsch: 4th place
Megan Lepovitz: 5th place
Nicole Stevenson: 4th place, 5th place
Rae Gresso: 4th place
Katie Koerth: 6th place
Christie Koerth: 3rd place
Steers
Austin Koerth: 3rd place
Katie Koerth: 1st place, Reserve American Steer
Goats
Alex Thompson: 4th place
Pigs
Jasmine Freshel: 6th place
Mason Kloeber: Participant
Kasey Williams: 3rd place
Hannah Kloeber: 6th place
Nicole Stevenson: 5th place
Stephanie Money: 5th place
B.F. Terry FFA Progress Show
Heifers
Rae Gresso: 8th place
Katie Koerth: 13th place
Logan Hirsch: 12th place
Carter Feldhoff: 8th place, 3rd place
Jordie Kendall: 2nd place
Christie Koerth: 3rd place
Chris Flores-Lopez: 4th place
Larissa Eversole: 1st place, Reserve American Heifer
Nicole Stevenson: 5th place, 6th place
Steers
Jordie Kendall: 2nd place
Katie Koerth: 1st place
Dayna Gast: 3rd place
Pigs
Kasey Williams: 4th place
Jordie Kendall: 4th place
Katie Money: 5th place
Mason Kloeber: 5th place
Jasmine Freshel: 7th place
Hannah Kloeber: 6th place
Website designed by:
Wieghat Graphics